[Free Shipping!] New customers get free shipping on this item!
×
AX2019 Teaser

Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji

Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 1
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 2
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 3
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 4
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 5
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 6
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 7
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 8
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 1
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 2
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 3
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 4
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 5
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 6
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 7
Evangelion Wetsuit - Shinji 8

US {{currency(getRegularPrice(selectedSku, user))}}

TOM PremiumPrice
USFree or Discount ShippingFree Shippingfor First-Time Customers

TOM PremiumPrice: US {{currency(selectedSku.prices.premium.price)}}
( cash back)
Special OrderReady to ship in 2 or 3 weeks

Pre-orderRelease Month: {{selectedSku.format_expected_ship_at_or_extra_week}}

Download

Select Version


Product Details


Men’s Wetsuit

Notes


The product pictured is a sample. The actual product may vary slightly.

This product is produced by order. Please allow 1 month for the order to be fulfilled before shipment.

Size Chart











































































































































































SMMMLLXL
Height162168170176182
Weight55 kg57 kg62 kg68 kg76 kg
Inseam6769717377
Torso Length6567697173
Neck Circ.3435363740
Chest Circ.868893100102
Waist Circ.7072747983
Hip Circ.8384879198
Max Thigh Circ.4950525456
Knee Circ.3435363839
Below Knee Circ. 3031323336
Calf Circ.3434353639
Ankle Circ.1920202123
Shoulder Width4042424448
Backbone to Elbow Length7073747882
Sleeve Length5052535658
Bicep Circ.2627282930
Elbow Circ.2323242526
Below Elbow Circ.2425262728
Wrist Circ.1415151718

Measurements are in centimeters unless otherwise indicated.

This zipless wetsuit is modeled after Shinji's white and blue plugsuit from the recent Rebuild movies and includes all the tiny details of the suit like the “1” markings and more. Not only is this great for guys who enjoy water sports, it also would make an awesome cosplay outfit. This wetsuit was designed for men, but girls who'd like to add a bit of Evangelion style to their beachwear have the choice of the Asuka or Rei suit from this series.

There's more!


Shipping Info

Where Can it Ship?

This product can be shipped worldwide.

{{shippingAllowedCountryNames}}

This product cannot be shipped to the following countries due to copyright and other region restrictions: {{shippedDeniedCountryNames}}.

This product is eligible for Free Standard Shipping.

Free Standard Shipping provides free shipping for all products from our North American warehouse, and all products eligible for SAL SPR shipping from our Japan warehouse.

You can check where your product is shipping from on your Cart page.

Warehouse Location
Release Date
  • This is a pre-order product expected to release in {{sku.format_expected_ship_at_or_extra_week}}.
  • The release date is subject to change. In such an event, customers will be notified.
About Pre-Orders
  • Pre-orders are charged immediately upon checkout. Products sometimes sell out prior to their release.
  • Therefore, a pre-order is recommended because it guarantees you that you will receive the product once it releases.
  • As a general rule, pre-order products cannot be canceled.
Expected Shipment Date
  • This product is only manufactured once ordered.
  • Please allow {{displayExtraWeeks}} for the product to be manufactured prior to shipment.
  • This product is expected to ship within 2-4 business days.
About Special Order Products
  • Special order products are only manufactured once ordered.
  • Each special order product is manufactured solely for you.
  • As a general rule, special order products cannot be canceled.

Payment Options

  • VISA
  • Master Card
  • AMERICAN EXPRESS
  • JCB
  • DISCOVER
  • Diners Club
  • Paypal
  • Amazon Payments
If you'd like to pay by bank transfer, please Contact us.
  • Prices for products shipping from our Japan warehouse may be updated without notice to reflect fluctuations in the JPY to USD exchange rate. Items shipping from our US warehouse will not be affected.

Help

Shipping Info
Where Can it Ship?

This product can be shipped worldwide.

{{shippingAllowedCountryNames}}

This product cannot be shipped to the following countries due to copyright and other region restrictions: {{shippedDeniedCountryNames}}.

About Shipping
  • This product can only be shipped to the above countries due to copyright and other region restrictions.
  • We ship via fast and trackable shipping services.
  • Packages from our US warehouse are shipped via USPS.
  • Packages from our warehouse in Japan may be shipped via EMS, SAL Parcel, SAL Small Packet Registered, or Air Small Packet Registered.
  • Not all shipping methods are available for every order.
  • Click here for more information on each shipping method and their limitations.
  • Please note, some countries do not accept EMS or SAL packages.
  • If your country is not listed, please contact us.
Warehouse Location
Release Date
  • This is a pre-order product expected to release in {{sku.format_expected_ship_at_or_extra_week}}.
  • The release date is subject to change. In such an event, customers will be notified.
About Pre-Orders
  • Pre-orders are charged immediately upon checkout. Products sometimes sell out prior to their release.
  • Therefore, a pre-order is recommended because it guarantees you that you will receive the product once it releases.
  • As a general rule, pre-order products cannot be canceled.
Expected Shipment Date
  • This product is only manufactured once ordered.
  • Please allow {{displayExtraWeeks}} for the product to be manufactured prior to shipment.
  • This product is expected to ship within 2-4 business days.
About Special Order Products
  • Special order products are only manufactured once ordered.
  • Each special order product is manufactured solely for you.
  • As a general rule, special order products cannot be canceled.

Payment Options
  • VISA
  • Master Card
  • AMERICAN EXPRESS
  • JCB
  • DISCOVER
  • Diners Club
  • Paypal
  • Amazon Payments
If you'd like to pay by bank transfer, please Contact us.

Help
FAQ
Contact Us

Have a question, request, or need help?
Please Contact Us


Excited about this item?

Discussion Guidelines

Comment here! Discuss your excitement with other TOM users!


Customers who viewed this item also viewed


TOM Shop News
ANIPLEX+

Product Review

Write the First Review!

Only those who have purchased this product can write a review.



Unfortunately, this product is currently out of stock. Want us to restock it? Click the button below to let us know!

We'll email undefined.
Change it!

We'll notify you when this item is available.

Currently, there is no plan for this product to be restocked.

To purchase this product you must first purchase the product below.

Check Payment Method
TOM PREMIUM

20,000+ MEMBERS STRONG

EARLY BIRD SIGNUP: $0.00. renews every 30 days at $14.99

Your 30-day free trial will AUTO-RENEW at $14.99 (for 90 days). In exchange, you’ll receive $16.50 TOM Points each time.

or
 How can I pay?

All orders over $150 qualify for free standard shipping.

Back to top
Cart

There are no items in your cart.

Free Standard Shipping on orders above $150
You’ve reached the max order limit for this product.
No more can be added to your cart.
Learn more

Discussion Guidelines

This discussion section is a place for TOM members to talk and discuss the product.
Feel free to post your thoughts on any expectations, excitement, etc. regarding this product!

Important: Note that while this section will be somewhat monitored, personal topics related to your own orders, customer support related issues, and requests related to sales and promotion of the item are not guaranteed to be answered in a timely fashion by TOM staff. If you have an inquiry related to the TOM Shop rather than purely about the product, please contact us through the contact form.

Comments that are not in accordance with the Guidelines and/or that violate TOM’s Terms of Use and/or other policies are eligible to be reported or removed.
Comment removal is at the sole discretion of TOM.

Please do not:

These guidelines may be revised at any time without prior notice.
Please contact us if you have any questions about a comment or the Guidelines.

Delete Review

Are you sure you want to permanently delete this Review?